The Star Hue Village

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Yangdong-ro, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, 756, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, South Korea, 12533

Highlights

Great swimming pool

Excellent room comfort & quality

Front desk [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Air conditioning

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Front desk [24-hour]

Family room

Balcony/terrace

Check-in/out [private]

Non-smoking rooms

Air conditioning in public area

About us

Set in peaceful Yangdong-myeon, The Star Hue Village is ideal for two travelers seeking quiet countryside, riverside cafés and nearby hiking. Rooms offer air conditioning, complimentary Wi‑Fi, a refreshing shower and premium toiletries; select rooms include a private balcony or terrace with mountain views. On-site conveniences include 24‑hour reception with private check‑in/out, a serene outdoor pool and secure car park for effortless arrivals and relaxation. Close to farm‑to‑table markets and scenic river valleys, it’s a practical, restful base for exploring the region. [Some content may be Generative AI assisted. Inaccuracies may occur.]
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Yangpyeong-gun every 18 minutes on Agoda.com
See map

7.9Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Parking

Closest landmarks

  • Maegok Station
    2.6 km
  • Ilsin Train Station
    3.8 km
  • Yangdong Train Station
    5.0 km
  • Yangdong
    5.0 km
  • Lee Jae Hyo Gallery
    5.3 km

Good to know

Value for money8.8
Location rating7.9

Select your room

1/14

Star Village Building B (63 pyeong)

208 m²/2239 ft²
Max 3 adults
1/11

Suite

122 m²/1313 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 double bed / 2 single beds
Preferred by Couples

8.5

Excellent

Room comfort
Mountain view
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1/10

Royal Suite

175 m²/1884 ft²
Max 4 adults
2 single beds / 1 double bed

8.4

Excellent

Room comfort
Mountain view
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1/9

on-Site Assignment Upon Check-in of the Suite

Max 5 adults
4 single beds
1/7

Star Village B (63PY)

208 m²/2239 ft²
Max 7 adults
2 bedrooms
1/7

Star Village B (63PY)

208 m²/2239 ft²
Max 7 adults
2 bedrooms
1/7

Star Village Building B

Max 7 adults
1 double bed
1/6

Royal Suite (Promotional Special Breakfast for 2 PKG)

Max 3 adults
1 queen bed and 2 single beds

8.8

Excellent

Room comfort
1/5

Standard suite 2 bedroom 2 room

122 m²/1313 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds / 2 single beds
Mountain view
1/5

Royal Suite

175 m²/1884 ft²
Max 5 adults
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about The Star Hue Village

More about The Star Hue Village

The Star Hue Village

The range of services provided by The Star Hue Village ensures all travelers get the most out of their stay. Post your pictures and answer your emails whenever you want, with the resort's free Wi-Fi internet access. Parking is available and free, provided by the resort for guests with their own transportation. The resort is entirely non-smoking, ensuring a clean air environment. Guestrooms at The Star Hue Village are fitted with all the amenities travelers need. The resort provides air conditioning in some rooms for the benefit of guests.
Keep your entertainment options wide, even in your room, with a range of facilities, including television available in select rooms. The resort also provides guests with a refrigerator and bottled water in some rooms. The Star Hue Village also provides a hair dryer and toiletries in bathrooms for select rooms.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Very good7.6

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • Korean
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Elevator
  • Heating in public area
  • Seminars
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area unavailable
  • Terrace
Cleanliness and safety
  • Daily disinfection in all rooms
  • Daily disinfection in common areas
  • First aid kit
  • Hygiene certification
  • Safe dining setup
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
  • Sterilizing equipment
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Adult-only property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Check-in/out [private]
  • Couples only
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Safety/security feature
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Smoke alarms
Getting around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Car park [on-site]

Location

Yangdong-ro, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, 756, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, South Korea, 12533

Very good7.9

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 18:00
The property
  • Room voltage: 220
  • Number of rooms : 38

Reviews of The Star Hue Village from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.9

Very good

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 9.2
  • 9.6
  • 10
  • 3.6
  • 5.2
  • 2.8
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10

Most recent

From 174 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
  • Facilities score 7.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
  • Location score 7.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
  • Service score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
  • Value for money score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 18 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
72% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
27% Unfavourable

Restaurant options

Mentioned in 8 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
37% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
62% Unfavourable

Room size

Mentioned in 8 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
87% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
12% Unfavourable

Family

Mentioned in 7 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room view

Mentioned in 7 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
71% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
28% Unfavourable

Location

Mentioned in 6 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
33% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
66% Unfavourable

Room comfort

Mentioned in 6 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Bathroom

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
20% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
80% Unfavourable

Bedding

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!