Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.
Yangdong-ro, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, 756, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, South Korea, 12533
Highlights
Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
Air conditioning
Facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
Front desk [24-hour]
Family room
Balcony/terrace
Check-in/out [private]
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning in public area
About us
Set in peaceful Yangdong-myeon, The Star Hue Village is ideal for two travelers seeking quiet countryside, riverside cafés and nearby hiking. Rooms offer air conditioning, complimentary Wi‑Fi, a refreshing shower and premium toiletries; select rooms include a private balcony or terrace with mountain views. On-site conveniences include 24‑hour reception with private check‑in/out, a serene outdoor pool and secure car park for effortless arrivals and relaxation. Close to farm‑to‑table markets and scenic river valleys, it’s a practical, restful base for exploring the region. [Some content may be Generative AI assisted. Inaccuracies may occur.]
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Yangpyeong-gun every 18 minutes on Agoda.com
See map
7.9Very good
Location rating score
Very good location
Parking
FREE
Closest landmarks
Maegok Station
2.6 km
Ilsin Train Station
3.8 km
Yangdong Train Station
5.0 km
Yangdong
5.0 km
Lee Jae Hyo Gallery
5.3 km
Good to know
Value for money
8.8
Location rating
7.9
Select your room
1/14
Star Village Building B (63 pyeong)
208 m²/2239 ft²
Max 3 adults
1/11
Suite
122 m²/1313 ft²
Max 4 adults
1 double bed / 2 single beds
Recommended
Preferred by Couples
8.5
Excellent
Room comfort
|Mountain view
|2 bedrooms
|2 bathrooms
1/10
Royal Suite
175 m²/1884 ft²
Max 4 adults
2 single beds / 1 double bed
8.4
Excellent
Room comfort
|Mountain view
|2 bedrooms
|2 bathrooms
1/9
on-Site Assignment Upon Check-in of the Suite
Max 5 adults
4 single beds
1/7
Star Village B (63PY)
208 m²/2239 ft²
Max 7 adults
|2 bedrooms
1/7
Star Village B (63PY)
208 m²/2239 ft²
Max 7 adults
|2 bedrooms
1/7
Star Village Building B
Max 7 adults
1 double bed
1/6
Royal Suite (Promotional Special Breakfast for 2 PKG)
Max 3 adults
1 queen bed and 2 single beds
8.8
Excellent
Room comfort
1/5
Standard suite 2 bedroom 2 room
122 m²/1313 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds / 2 single beds
|Mountain view
1/5
Royal Suite
175 m²/1884 ft²
Max 5 adults
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!
Prices drop the moment you sign in!
Sign in now
More about The Star Hue Village
The Star Hue Village
The range of services provided by The Star Hue Village ensures all travelers get the most out of their stay. Post your pictures and answer your emails whenever you want, with the resort's free Wi-Fi internet access. Parking is available and free, provided by the resort for guests with their own transportation. The resort is entirely non-smoking, ensuring a clean air environment. Guestrooms at The Star Hue Village are fitted with all the amenities travelers need. The resort provides air conditioning in some rooms for the benefit of guests. Keep your entertainment options wide, even in your room, with a range of facilities, including television available in select rooms. The resort also provides guests with a refrigerator and bottled water in some rooms. The Star Hue Village also provides a hair dryer and toiletries in bathrooms for select rooms.
Show less
Amenities and facilities
Very good7.6
Facilities
Languages spoken
Korean
Internet access
Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
Internet
Internet services
Wi-Fi in public areas
Services and conveniences
Air conditioning in public area
Elevator
Heating in public area
Seminars
Smoke-free property
Smoking area unavailableSmoking area
Terrace
Cleanliness and safety
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Hygiene certification
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
For the kids
Family/child friendly
Family room
Access
Adult-only property
CCTV in common areas
CCTV outside property
Check-in/out [private]
Couples only
Fire extinguisher
Front desk [24-hour]
Non-smoking rooms
Pets allowed unavailablePets allowed
Safety/security feature
Security [24-hour]
Smoke alarms
Getting around
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Location
Yangdong-ro, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, 756, Yangdong-myeon, Yangpyeong-gun, South Korea, 12533
Very good7.9
Location
Property policies
Others
When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
Some helpful facts
Check-in/Check-out
Check-in from: 15:00
Check-out until: 11:00
Check-in until: 18:00
The property
Room voltage: 220
Number of rooms : 38
Reviews of The Star Hue Village from real guests
tooltip
All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.
Provided by verified guests of
7.9
Very good
Recent ratings trend
10 most recent verified ratings received by the property
9.2
9.6
10
3.6
5.2
2.8
10
10
10
10
Most recent
From 174 reviews
Cleanliness score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
Cleanliness8.9
Facilities score 7.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
Facilities7.6
Location score 7.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
Location7.9
Service score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun
Service8.9
Value for money score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Yangpyeong-gun